Just Click Here Pty Ltd Also Trading As SellNewBuyNew (we, us or our) Is A Business Consultant Agency Providing A Range Of Lead Marketing Services.

This policy explains how SellNewBuyNew handles personal information and complies with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”).

This policy relates to SellNewBuyNew’s collection and handling of personal information that is covered by the Privacy Act. It is not intended to cover categories of personal information that are not covered by the Privacy Act.

By accessing SellNewBuyNew website at sellnewbuynew.com.au, including all related pages (“Site”), you are accepting the practices outlined in this Policy.

How We Collect Your Personal Information

SellNewBuyNew may collect personal information about you if you subscribe to receive email alerts, announcements, media releases and other news relating to SellNewBuyNew through the SellNewBuyNew Website.

We may also collect your personal information through our related bodies corporate, our service providers and third parties so that we may provide a better or more relevant service or product to you.

If you apply to us for credit, we may also obtain personal information about you from credit reporting bodies (see our Credit Reporting Policy below for more details), other credit providers, existing or previous suppliers of goods or services, your bank and certain other businesses for the purposes of assessing your application.

SellNewBuyNew may collect personal information about you from a variety of sources including, but not limited to:

What Personal Information Is Collected?

SellNewBuyNew collects personal information from current clients, prospect customers and, to an extent, anonymous visitors to our Site. Our primary goal in collecting information is to provide you with a friendly, customised, and efficient experience.

SellNewBuyNew collects identifying information when you download content and when you visit the Site (including, without limitation, any leadgeneration.com.au web pages or landing pages). The main types of personal information we collect relate to the contact details and organisational roles of our clients and other business contacts. Typically, this information includes names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses and post codes.

When you initially express interest obtaining additional information about us, we may also ask for additional types personal information, such as title, department name, fax number, or additional company information, such as annual revenues or marketing spend. We may also request demographic information and unique identifiers in order to provide you with a more personalized experience.

Cookies and Automatic Information

SellNewBuyNew receives and stores certain types of information whenever you interact with us via our website using cookies. We automatically receive and record certain “traffic data” on our server logs including your IP address, Marketing automation cookie information, the page you requested, and your communications and interactions with other site registrants. We use this traffic data to help diagnose problems with the server and analyse trends.

We automatically collect usage information, such as the numbers and frequency of visitors to our Site. We may use this information to provide research, advice and information, including, without limitation, for benchmarking purposes.

Many companies offer programs that help you to visit web sites anonymously. While SellNewBuyNew will not be able to provide you with a personalized experience if we cannot recognize you, we want you to be aware that these programs are available.

E-Mail Communications

We may receive a confirmation when you open an e-mail from SellNewBuyNew if your computer supports this type of program, in order to help us make e-mails more interesting and helpful. We may also send out emails with information regarding SellNewBuyNew. Customers can opt out of being contacted by us by sending an email to enquiries@sellnewbuynew.com.au.

Use by Third Parties

SellNewBuyNew does not sell customer information to any third party. SellNewBuyNew may share your personal information with our Related Bodies Corporate other Companies with whom we have a relationship. Some of these sites may be co-branded with our logo, however, these sites are not operated or maintained on our behalf. These links are for the convenience of the user; however, we cannot accept responsibility for the content or practices of websites operated by third parties that are linked to our sites. We may also provide information to service providers and contractors who assist us in operating our business.

We may also disclose information to a government agency or regulatory body if the disclosure if required by law or otherwise permitted by the Privacy Act.

What Will The Information Be Used For?

Security

We take all reasonable steps (including the employment of appropriate security systems and procedures) to ensure all data held by us is safe and secure. Such security measures include physical protection and electronic encryption to prevent any unauthorized access.

Quality

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that any personal information that we collect and use is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Access And Correction

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. If you wish to access your personal information, you should contact us at enquiries@sellnewbuynew.com.au. We reserve the right to charge a fee for searching for and providing access to your information.

Retention And Destruction

We will retain information collected indefinitely. Upon your request and where we determine, acting reasonably, that personal information held in respect of an individual is no longer needed for our functions or the services we provide, we will permanently destroy or de-identify that information.

Amendments to the policy

We may from time to time review and amend this Privacy Policy. Please check our website regularly for an up-to-date version of our Privacy Policy.

Further Information

Any enquiries in relation to this Privacy Policy should be directed to enquiries@sellnewbuynew.com.au

CoreLogic

CoreLogic is a leading provider of consumer, financial and property information, analytics and services to business and government. The company combines public, contributory and proprietary data to develop predictive decision analytics and provide business services that bring dynamic insight and transparency to the markets it serves.

CoreLogic has built the largest and most comprehensive U.S. real estate, mortgage application, fraud, and loan performance databases and is a recognised leading provider of mortgage and automotive credit reporting, property tax, valuation, flood determination, and geospatial analytics and services. More than one million users rely on CoreLogic to assess risk, support underwriting, investment and marketing decisions, prevent fraud, and improve business performance in their daily operations.